Mixed Friendly Matches

Mixed Friendly 2021 Fixtures

NB: Subject to change

Date

Opponent

Home or Away

Details (NB Number of rinks subject to change)

Time

Result

Wednesday 28.04.2021

Suttons

Away

3 x Rinks - Greys

6:30pm


Sunday 2.05.2021

Hungerford

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 05.05.2021

Twyford

Home

3 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Sunday 09.05.2021

Swindon West End

Home

3 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 12.05.2021

Palmer Park

Home

3 x Triples - Whites

6:00pm


Wednesday 19.05.2021

Reading

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Saturday 22.05.2021

Watlington

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Sunday 23.05.2021

Morland

Away

4 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Sunday 30.05.2021

Hurst

Home

3 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 02.06.2021

Three Mile Cross

Away

3 x Rinks - Greys

6:15pm


Sunday 06.06.2021

Burghfield

Away

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 09.06.2021

Trentham

Home

3 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Sunday 13.06.2021

Maidenhead Thicket

Home

3 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 16.06.2021

Palmer Park

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Sunday 20.06.2021

Wargrave

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 23.06.2021

Woodley

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6.30p


Saturday 26.06.2021

Westlecot

Home

5/6 Rinks - Whites

2.30pm


Sunday 27.06.2021

Hurst

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

2.30pm


Wednesday 30.06.2021

Maiden Erlegh

Away

5 x Rinks - Greys

5.45pm


Saturday 10.07.2021

Farley Hill

Away

4 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Sunday 11.07.2021

Oakley

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 14.07.2021

Thatcham

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:15pm


Sunday 18.07.2021

Shiplake

Away

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 21.07.2021

Pangbourne

Away

4 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Wednesday 28.07.2021

Twyford

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6:15pm


Saturday 31.07.2021

Hagbourne

Away

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Sunday 01.08.2021

Desborough

Home

6 x Rinks - Whites

2:00pm


Wednesday 04.08.2021

Trentham Twilight Trophy

Away

6 x Triples - Greys

6:15pm


Wednesday 11.08.2021

Woodley

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Sunday 15.08.2021

Basingstoke Town

Away

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Saturday 22.08.2021

London Welsh

Home

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Saturday 28.08.21

Thatcham

Away

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 01.09.2021

Maiden Erlegh

Home

5 x Rinks - Greys

6:00pm


Sunday 05.09.21

Shrivenham

Away

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 15.09.2021

Didcot

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Saturday 18.09.21

Farley Hill

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2.30pm


Wednesday 22.09.21

Trentham Twilight Trophy

Home

6 x Triples - Greys

6.15pm


Sunday 24.10.21

Whiteknights (Indoors)

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

2.30pm