Tilehurst Bowls Club

County Results 2020


Men





Venue

Result

Two-Wood Singles




Preliminary Round - Play by 10th May 2020

Aubs Merry vs T. Mortimer (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

1st Round - Play by 17th May 2020

TBC vs Mark Clisby

TBC

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Scott Winskill vs D. Louis (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Ade Collins vs R. Kent (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Gerry Neal vs Derek Parsonsons (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Andy Knapper vs T. O'Neill (Newbury)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Ray Clark vs J. Caddy (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Ron Dempsey vs R. Featherstone (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Patrick Hulbert vs Mike Blizzard (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Two-Wood Champion of Champions




1st Round - Play by 14th June 2020

Patrick Hulbert vs J. Brothers (Newbury)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Singles




Preliminary Round - Play on 29th May 2020

Patrick Hulbert vs Tom Clough (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19





1st Round - Play on 5th June 2020

TBC vs Dan Weatherley-Emberson

TBC

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Aubs Merry vs Neil Haines (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Mark Clisby vs Barry Williams (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Ray Clark vs Pete Curtis

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Andy Knapper vs Ray Hutt (Hungerford)

Hungerford

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Gerry Neal vs Ade Collins 

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Scott Winskill vs C. Hawkins (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Ron Dempsey vs C. Hockley (Trentham)

Trentham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Unbadged Singles - available shortly












Singles Champion of Champions




1st Round - Play by 7th June 2020

Dan Weatherley-Emberson vs J. Hutt (Newbury)

Newbury

Cancelled due to COVID-19





Secretaries Singles




1st Round - Play by 9th June 2020

Alan Harding vs J. Youngman (Thatcham

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19




Pairs

Preliminary Round - Play on 28th May 2020

Les West & co vs R. Hutt & co (Hungerford)

Hungerford

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Ian Wicks & co vs T. O'Neill & co (Newbury)

Newbury

Cancelled due to COVID-19

1st Round - Play on 4th June 2020

Clive Speirs & co vs D. Barton & co (Hungerford)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Patrick Hulbert & co vs Derek Parsonson & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Tony Patridge & co vs Ade Collins & co

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

David Hancock & covs Aubs Merry & co

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

John Russell & co vs J. Bampton (Trentham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Scott Winskill & co vs Richard Kozlowski & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Junior Pairs




Semi-Final - Play by 26th June 2020

Kyle Mallandain & Lloyd Sabatini vs J. Jones & BJ Byles (Reading)

Bracknell

Cancelled due to COVID-19









Triples




Preliminary Round - Play on 4th May 2020

Les West & co vs Gerry Neal & co 

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Scott Winskill & co vs Neil Haines & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Tony Partridge & co vs Derek Parsonson & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Aubs Merry & co vs W. Page & co (Trentham)

Trentham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

1st Round - Play on 11th May 2020

Ron Dempsey & co vs J. Pye (Newbury)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Terry Stevens & co (Gordon Ballantyne & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Patrick Hulbert & co vs G. Austen & co (Hungerford)

Hungerford

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Benevolent Triples




1st Round - Play by 14th June 2020

Tilehurst vs Newbury

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Fours




1st Round - Play on 8th June 2020

Patrick Hulbert & co vs T. O'Neill & co (Newbury)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Aubs Merry & co vs J. Bampton & co (Trentham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Scott Winskill & co vs Gordon Ballantyne & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

2nd Round - Play on 15th June 2020

Keith Jones & co vs Barry Williams & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Senior Fours




Preliminary Round - Play on 7th May 2020

Ray Clark & co vs Barry Williams & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Clive Spiers & co vs Derek Parsonson & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19





1st Round - Play on 14th May 2020

Aubs Merry & co vs J. Bampton & co (Trentham)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Club Double Fours




2nd  Round - Play on 20th July 2020

Tilehurst vs TBC

Home/Away

Cancelled due to COVID-19





Club Championship




1st Round - Play on 25th June 2020

Tilehurst vs Hungerford

Home/Away

Cancelled due to COVID-19


























Mixed





Venue

Result

Mixed Double Fours




1st Round - Play on 17th May 2020

Tilehurst vs Thatcham

Thatcham

Cancelled due to COVID-19


















Ladies





Venue

Results

Two-Wood Singles




1st Round - Play on or before 25th May 2020

Muriel Sadler vs Pat Fowkes (Caversham)

Caversham

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Julie Merry vs C. Mabley (Woodley)

Woodley

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Sandra Kemp vs Stella Rushton (Reading)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Singles

1st Round - Play on 10th June 2020

Sandra Kemp vs Annie Byles (Reading)

Reading

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Muriel Sadley vs E. Ferguson (Island Bohemian)

Island Bohemian

Cancelled due to COVID-19

2nd Round - Play on 12th June 2020

Julie Merry vs Janet Allen (Reading)

Reading

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Champion of Champion Singles




2nd Round - Play on or before 12th June 2020

Julie Merry vs S Duguid (Royal Household)

Royal Household

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Senior Singles




2nd Round - Play [on or before 11th June 2020

Julie Merry vs Val Oakley (Reading)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19









Pairs




1st Round - Play on 22nd May 2020

Sandra Kemp & Melanie Beck vs Morgan Merryweather & Cheryl Colby (Island Bohemian)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

2nd Round - Play on 27th May 2020

Rosemary Russell & Julie Merry vs Jean Gardiner & Janet Allen (Reading)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Wendy West & Gaye Staker vs Yvonne Hailstone & Eileen Fulbrook (Reading)

Reading

Cancelled due to COVID-19





Senior Pairs




1st Round - Play on or before 28th May 2020

Gaye Staker & Wendy West vs C. Allcock & C. Goddard (Island Bohemian)

Island Bohemian

Cancelled due to COVID-19


Rosemary Russell & Julie Merry vs Janet Allen & Annie Byles (Reading)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19





Triples




2nd Round - Play on 15th May 2020

Marie Hayes & co vs Janet Allen & co (Reading)

Reading

Cancelled due to COVID-19


Sandra Kemp & co vs Janet Thompson & co (Maiden Erlegh)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19


Pat Holland & co vs Jean Pound & co (Suttons)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Fours




1st Round - Play on 4th May 2020

Sandra Kemp & co vs Pat Holland & co

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19





Senior Fours




1st Round - Play on 17th June 2020

Marie Hayes & co vs S. Richardson & co (Great Hollands)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Pat Holland & co vs Y. Hurley & co (Windsor & Eaton)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19


Sandra Kemp & co vs Helen Jones & co (Suttons)

Tilehurst

Cancelled due to COVID-19

Top Club




1st Round - Play on 9th May 2020

Tilehurst vs Suttons

Tilehurst