Men | |||
Venue | Result | ||
Two-Wood Singles | |||
Preliminary Round - Play by 10th May 2020 | Aubs Merry vs T. Mortimer (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
1st Round - Play by 17th May 2020 | TBC vs Mark Clisby | TBC | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Scott Winskill vs D. Louis (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Ade Collins vs R. Kent (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Gerry Neal vs Derek Parsonsons (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Andy Knapper vs T. O'Neill (Newbury) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Ray Clark vs J. Caddy (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Ron Dempsey vs R. Featherstone (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Patrick Hulbert vs Mike Blizzard (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Two-Wood Champion of Champions | |||
1st Round - Play by 14th June 2020 | Patrick Hulbert vs J. Brothers (Newbury) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Singles | |||
Preliminary Round - Play on 29th May 2020 | Patrick Hulbert vs Tom Clough (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
1st Round - Play on 5th June 2020 | TBC vs Dan Weatherley-Emberson | TBC | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Aubs Merry vs Neil Haines (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Mark Clisby vs Barry Williams (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Ray Clark vs Pete Curtis | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Andy Knapper vs Ray Hutt (Hungerford) | Hungerford | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Gerry Neal vs Ade Collins | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Scott Winskill vs C. Hawkins (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Ron Dempsey vs C. Hockley (Trentham) | Trentham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Unbadged Singles - available shortly | |||
Singles Champion of Champions | |||
1st Round - Play by 7th June 2020 | Dan Weatherley-Emberson vs J. Hutt (Newbury) | Newbury | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Secretaries Singles | |||
1st Round - Play by 9th June 2020 | Alan Harding vs J. Youngman (Thatcham | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Pairs | |||
Preliminary Round - Play on 28th May 2020 | Les West & co vs R. Hutt & co (Hungerford) | Hungerford | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Ian Wicks & co vs T. O'Neill & co (Newbury) | Newbury | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
1st Round - Play on 4th June 2020 | Clive Speirs & co vs D. Barton & co (Hungerford) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Patrick Hulbert & co vs Derek Parsonson & co (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Tony Patridge & co vs Ade Collins & co | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
David Hancock & covs Aubs Merry & co | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
John Russell & co vs J. Bampton (Trentham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Scott Winskill & co vs Richard Kozlowski & co (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Junior Pairs | |||
Semi-Final - Play by 26th June 2020 | Kyle Mallandain & Lloyd Sabatini vs J. Jones & BJ Byles (Reading) | Bracknell | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Triples | |||
Preliminary Round - Play on 4th May 2020 | Les West & co vs Gerry Neal & co | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Scott Winskill & co vs Neil Haines & co (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Tony Partridge & co vs Derek Parsonson & co (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Aubs Merry & co vs W. Page & co (Trentham) | Trentham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
1st Round - Play on 11th May 2020 | Ron Dempsey & co vs J. Pye (Newbury) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Terry Stevens & co (Gordon Ballantyne & co (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Patrick Hulbert & co vs G. Austen & co (Hungerford) | Hungerford | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Benevolent Triples | |||
1st Round - Play by 14th June 2020 | Tilehurst vs Newbury | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Fours | |||
1st Round - Play on 8th June 2020 | Patrick Hulbert & co vs T. O'Neill & co (Newbury) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Aubs Merry & co vs J. Bampton & co (Trentham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Scott Winskill & co vs Gordon Ballantyne & co (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
2nd Round - Play on 15th June 2020 | Keith Jones & co vs Barry Williams & co (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Senior Fours | |||
Preliminary Round - Play on 7th May 2020 | Ray Clark & co vs Barry Williams & co (Thatcham) | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Clive Spiers & co vs Derek Parsonson & co (Thatcham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
1st Round - Play on 14th May 2020 | Aubs Merry & co vs J. Bampton & co (Trentham) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Club Double Fours | |||
2nd Round - Play on 20th July 2020 | Tilehurst vs TBC | Home/Away | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Club Championship | |||
1st Round - Play on 25th June 2020 | Tilehurst vs Hungerford | Home/Away | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Mixed | |||
Venue | Result | ||
Mixed Double Fours | |||
1st Round - Play on 17th May 2020 | Tilehurst vs Thatcham | Thatcham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Ladies | |||
Venue | Results | ||
Two-Wood Singles | |||
1st Round - Play on or before 25th May 2020 | Muriel Sadler vs Pat Fowkes (Caversham) | Caversham | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Julie Merry vs C. Mabley (Woodley) | Woodley | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Sandra Kemp vs Stella Rushton (Reading) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Singles | |||
1st Round - Play on 10th June 2020 | Sandra Kemp vs Annie Byles (Reading) | Reading | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Muriel Sadley vs E. Ferguson (Island Bohemian) | Island Bohemian | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
2nd Round - Play on 12th June 2020 | Julie Merry vs Janet Allen (Reading) | Reading | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Champion of Champion Singles | |||
2nd Round - Play on or before 12th June 2020 | Julie Merry vs S Duguid (Royal Household) | Royal Household | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Senior Singles | |||
2nd Round - Play [on or before 11th June 2020 | Julie Merry vs Val Oakley (Reading) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Pairs | |||
1st Round - Play on 22nd May 2020 | Sandra Kemp & Melanie Beck vs Morgan Merryweather & Cheryl Colby (Island Bohemian) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
2nd Round - Play on 27th May 2020 | Rosemary Russell & Julie Merry vs Jean Gardiner & Janet Allen (Reading) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Wendy West & Gaye Staker vs Yvonne Hailstone & Eileen Fulbrook (Reading) | Reading | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Senior Pairs | |||
1st Round - Play on or before 28th May 2020 | Gaye Staker & Wendy West vs C. Allcock & C. Goddard (Island Bohemian) | Island Bohemian | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Rosemary Russell & Julie Merry vs Janet Allen & Annie Byles (Reading) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Triples | |||
2nd Round - Play on 15th May 2020 | Marie Hayes & co vs Janet Allen & co (Reading) | Reading | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Sandra Kemp & co vs Janet Thompson & co (Maiden Erlegh) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Pat Holland & co vs Jean Pound & co (Suttons) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Fours | |||
1st Round - Play on 4th May 2020 | Sandra Kemp & co vs Pat Holland & co | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Senior Fours | |||
1st Round - Play on 17th June 2020 | Marie Hayes & co vs S. Richardson & co (Great Hollands) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
Pat Holland & co vs Y. Hurley & co (Windsor & Eaton) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Sandra Kemp & co vs Helen Jones & co (Suttons) | Tilehurst | Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |
Top Club | |||
1st Round - Play on 9th May 2020 | Tilehurst vs Suttons | Tilehurst | |
Website last updated: 15.03.2024