Tilehurst Bowls Club

Honours Board

International Honours

 

2017

Andy Knapper - British Isles Series Winner

2017

Andy Knapper - Bowls England International Player

2016

Andy Knapper - World Championships - Gold Medal Winner

2016

Andy Knapper - World Championships Player

2016

Andy Knapper - British Isles Series Winner

2016

Andy Knapper - Bowls England International Player

2015

Andy Knapper - Atlantic Rim Championships - Bronze Medal Winner

2015

Andy Knapper - Atlantic Rim Championships

2015

Andy Knapper - British Isles Series Winner

2015

Andy Knapper - Bowls England International Player

2014

Andy Knapper - Commonwealth Games Fours - Silver Medal Winner

2014

Andy Knapper - Commonwealth Games Pairs - Bronze Medal Winner

2014

Andy Knapper - Commonwealth Games

2014

Andy Knapper - Bowls England International Player

2014

Daniel W-Emberson, Adrian Collins & Andy Knapper - British Isles Triples

2013

Andy Knapper - 8 Nations Commonwealth Tournament

2013

Andy Knapper - British Isles Series Winner

2013

Andy Knapper - Bowls England International Player

2013

Andy Knapper - Bowls England International Trialist

2012

Andy Knapper - Bowls England International Trialist

National Honours

 

2014

Andy Knapper - Bowls England Player of the Year

2013

Andy Knapper - Bowls England Player of the Year

2013

Daniel W-Emberson, Adrian Collins & Andy Knapper - Bowls England National Triples Winners

2013

Mark Clisby, Steve Giles, Daniel W-Emberson, Adrian Collins & Andy Knapper - Bowls England National Middleton Cup Winers

2013

Andy Knapper - Bowls England National Singles Semi-Finalist

2012

Tom Moore - Under 25 Double Rink Squad

2011

Adrian Collins - Bowls England Middleton Cup Finalist

2010

Gary Stacey & Dale Hall - Bowls England Balcomb Trophy Winner

2009

Adrian Collins - Bowls England Champion of Champions Quarter Finalist

2009

Gary Stacey - Bowls England Elite Squad

2008

Neil Gauld - Bowls England Champion of Champions Semi Finalist

2006

Daniel Weatherly-Emberson, Adrian Collins, Gary Stacey - E.B.A Balcomb Trophy Winners

1999

Les Farman - E.B.A National Over 55's Singles Area Winner

1989

Adrian Collins - National Under 25 Singles Semi Finalist

County Honours

 

2017

Berkshire Kennet League Finalists

2017

Berkshire Club Championship Finalists

2017

Berkshire Double Fours Finalists

2017

Berkshire Kennet League West Winners

2016

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Singles Finalist

2016

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Two Wood Singles Winner

2016

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Champion of Champions Winner

2016

Phil Jewkes Berkshire Secretaries Finalist

2016

Berkshire Club Championship Winners

2016

Berkshire Double Fours Finalists

2016

Berkshire Kennet League Finalists

2016

Berkshire Kennet League West Winners

2015

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Singles Winner

2015

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Two Wood Singles Winner

2015

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Two Wood Champion of Champions Winner

2015

Berkshire Club Championship Winners

2015

Berkshire Double Fours Finalists

2015

Phil Jewkes - Hon Secretaries Finalist

2014

Peter Curtis - Unbadged Singles Runner Up

2014

Andy Knapper - Champion of Champions Runner Up

2014

Tim Bicknell - Junior Singles Championship Winner

2014

Daniel W-Emberson, Adrian Collins & Andy Knapper - Home Counties Triples Champions

2014

Daniel W-Emberson, Adrian Collins & Andy Knapper - Berkshire Triples Champions

2013

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Singles Runner Up

2013

Daniel W-Emberson, Adrian Collins & Andy Knapper - Berkshire Triples Winners

2013

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Two Wood Singles Winner

2013

Berkshire Kennet Legue Winner

2013

Kennet League 'A' Div 1 West Winners

2013

Kennet League LX 'B' Runners Up

2013

Berkshire Double Fours Runners Up

2013

Berkshire Club Championship Runners Up

2012

Kennet League 'A' Div 1 West Winners

2012

Kennet League LX 'B' Winners

2010

Aubrey Merry - Hon Secretaries Runner Up

2008

Gary Stacey - 2 Wood Champion of Champions Winner

2007

Adrian Collins - Champion of Champions Runner Up

2007

Club Championship Winners

2006

Double Fours Winners

2006

Kennet League 'A' Div 1 West Winners

2006

KLX 'C' Conference West Winners

2005

Gary Stacey - 2 Wood Champion of Champions Runner Up

2005

Club Championship Winners

2005

Kennet League 'A' Div 1 West Winners

2005

KLX 'C' Conference West Winners

2004

Double Fours Winners

2004

Kennet League 'A' Div 1 West Winners

2004

Kennet League Runners Up

2004

Kennet League 'B' Div 2 West Winners

2004

Richard Barton - 2 Wood Champion of Champions Runner Up

2003

Double Fours Runner Up

2003

Kennet League 'B' Div 3 West Winners

1998

M. Hewitt - Unbadged Singles Runner Up

1994

Club Championship Winners

1993

Berkshire Kennet League Runners Up

1992

Bob Cannings - Unbadged Singles Runner Up

1989

S. Giles, K. Cuff, A. Davis, J. Maskell - Fours Winners

1988

L. Barrett, L. Farman, A. Harrison - Triples Winners

1988

Kennet League LX Winners

1987

J. Morris - Unbadged Singles Runners Up

1987

P. Collins, J. Collins, A. Collins - Benevolent Triples Runners Up

1977

K. Cuff - Hon Secretaries Winner

1973

J. Christie, L. Spore, D. Ball, J. Collins - Fours Winners

Other Honours

 

2014

Andy Knapper - Reading Sports Personality of the Year

2014

Andy Knapper - Wokingham Borough Male Sports Personality of the Year

2013

Daniel W-Emberson, Adrian Collins & Andy Knapper - Reading Team of the Year

2013

Andy Knapper - Berkshire Sports Personality of the Year

2002

Moreton Cup Runners Up

2001

Moreton Cup Runners Up

1989

Adrian Collins, Steve Giles - L.S.C.B.A Pairs Runners Up