Tilehurst Bowls Club

National Results


Men





Venue

Result

Champion of Champions




1st Round - Play by 16th June 2019

Andy Knapper vs Paul Cooper (Shrivenham)

Shrivenham

Won





2nd Round - Play by 30th June 2019

Andy Knapper vs David Watts (Didcot)

Didcot





Senior Pairs




Preliminary Round - Play by 5th June 2019

Aubs Merry & Mark Hancock vs Dave Oaks & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Won


Keith Jones & co vs Tony Aubrey & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Won





1st Round - Play by 19th June 2019

Aubs Merry & Mark Hancock vs Les West & Keith Jones

Tilehurst

Won

2nd Round - Play by 3rd July 2019

Aubs Merry & Mark Hancock vs Mike Blizzard & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst





Top Club




2nd Round - Play by 9th June 2019

Tilehurst vs Thatcham

Tilehurst

Lost









Club Two Fours




Preliminary Round - Play by 19th May 2019

Tilehurst vs Thatcham

Tilehurst

Lost














Ladies



Senior Singles




Preliminary Round - Play by 12th June 2019

Sandra Kemp vs Sandra Harrison (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Won

1st Round - Play by 26th June 2019

Sanda Kemp vs Bet Aubrey (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Lost





Senior Pairs




Preminiary Round - Play by 6th June 2019

Sandra Kemp & co vs Gilian Bloor & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

Lost


Julie Merry & co vs Bet Aubrey & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Lost





1st Round - Play by 19th June 2019

Gaye Staker & co vs TBC


W/O to Thatcham









Top Club




1st Round - Play by 30th June 2019

Tilehurst vs Abingdon

Tilehurst

W/O to Tilehurst

2nd Round - Play by 14th July 2019

Tilehurst vs Box

Tilehurst














Mixed



Mixed Pairs




Preliminary Round - Play by 20th May 2019

Scott Winskill & co vs Richard Sambell & co (Abingdon) 

Shrivenham

Won


Julie Merry & co vs S. Orlando & co (Didcot)

Didcot

Lost


Jane Murphy & co vs Roger Goodchild & co (Morland)

Tilehurst

Won





1st Round - Play by 3rd June 2019

Jane Murphy & Andy Knapper vs Scott Winkskill & co

Tilehurst

Won





2nd Round - Play by 17th June 2019

Jane Murphy & Andy Knapper vs Raymond Fortune & co (Poplar)

Away

W/O to Jane & Andy

3rd Round - Play by 1st July 2019

Jane Murphy & Andy Knapper vs Stephen Hall & Teresa Slark (Caversham)

Caversham





Mixed Fours




Preliminary Round - Play by 27th May 2019

Jane Murphy & co vs Iain Winskill & co (Shriveham)

Tilehurst

Won


Julie Merry & co vs John Allen & co (Reading)

Reading

Won





1st Round - Play by 10th June 2019

Julie Merry & co vs Gordon Ballantyne & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

Won

Jane Murphy & co vs Santo Orlando & co (Didcot)

Didcot

Won

2nd Round - Play by 24th June 2019

Julie Merry & co vs Kim Eales & co (Maidenhead Town)

Maidenhead Town

Lost

Jane Murphy & co vs Jo White & co (Bounds Green)

Bounds Green

Won

3rd Round - Play by 8th Juky 2019

Jane Murphy & co vs Kim Eales & co (Maidenhead Town)

Maidenhead /town

Tony Allcock




1st Round - Play by 9th June 2019

Tilehurst vs Thatcham

Tilehurst

Won





2nd Round - Play by 23rd June 2019

Tilehurst vs Royal Household

Royal Household






3rd Round - Play by 7th July 2019

Tilehurst vs Milford