Tilehurst Bowls Club

Mixed Friendly 2019 Fixtures

 

Wednesday Captain:     Morgan Vaughan       Telephone: 0118 9590679      Email:  mvaughan639@gmail.com

Sunday Captain:    Ron Dempsey                 Telephone:    07828 858071      Email: holmes4154@yahoo.co.uk     

Date

Opponent

Home or Away

Details

Time

Result

Sunday 14.04.2019

Green Opens

-

-

-

-

Monday 22.04.2019

Presidents Day & Open Morning

Home

TBC

TBC

-

Wednesday 24.04.2019

Suttons

Home

6 x Rinks - Greys

6:30pm

Lost 101 - 116

Sunday 28.04.2019

Hungerford

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Cancelled

Wednesday 01.05.2019

Twyford

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm

Won 79 - 74

Sunday 05.05.2019

Swindon West End

Away

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

Cancelled

Monday 06.05.2019

Eric Eels Triples

Home

6 x Triples - Whites

TBC

-

Wednesday 08.05.2019

Reading University

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm

Cancelled by Uni due to weather

Sunday 12.05.2019

Basingstoke Town

Home

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Lost

Wednesday 15.05.2019

Reading

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm

Lost 36 - 76

Saturday 18.05.2019

Watlington

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Won 94 - 79

Sunday 19.05.2019

Morland

Home

4 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

Cancelled by Morland

Sunday 26.05.2019

Hurst

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Won 91 - 75

Monday 27.05.2019

May Day Triples

Home

6 x Triples - Whites

TBC

-

Wednesday 29.05.2019

Three Mile Cross

Home

5 x Rinks - Greys

6:15pm

Lost 62- 65

Sunday 02.06.2019

Maidenhead Town

Home

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:00pm

Lost 92- 106

Wednesday 05.06.2019

Trentham

Away

6 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm

Won 107 - 73

Wednesday 12.06.2019

Palmer Park

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm

Cancelled due to weather

Sunday 16.06.2019

Wargrave

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Cancelled

Wednesday 19.06.2019

Woodley

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:30pm

Lost 64- 89

Saturday 22.06.2019

Westlecot

Away

5/6 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Sunday 23.06.2019

Hurst

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

3:00pm


Wednesday 26.06.2019

Maiden Erlegh

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:30pm


Sunday 30.06.2019

Swindon West End

Home

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 03.07.2019

Prospect Park

Away

5 x Rinks - Greys

6:00pm


Saturday 06.07.2019

Farley Hill

Away

4 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Sunday 07.07.2019

Oakley

Away

6 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 10.07.2019

Thatcham

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6:15pm


Sunday 14.07.2019

Shiplake

Home

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 17.07.2019

Pangbourne

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Wednesday 24.07.2019

Twyford

Home

5 x Triples - Greys

6:15pm


Sunday 28.07.2019

Desborough

Away

6 x Rinks - Whites

2:00pm


Wednesday 31.07.2019

Trentham Twilight Trophy

Home

6 x Triples - Greys

6:15pm


Wednesday 07.08.2019

Woodley

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Sunday 11.08.2019

Basingstoke Town

Away

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 14.08.2019

Maidenhead Town

Away

5 x Rinks - Greys

6:00pm


Sunday 17.08.2019

London Welsh

Home

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Sunday 18.08.2019

Shiplake

Away

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 21.08.2019

Pangbourne

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

6:00pm


Monday 26.08.2019

Fitzroy Triples

Home

6 x Triples - Whites

TBC


Wednesday 28.08.2019

Maiden Erlegh

Away

5 x Triples - Greys

5:45pm


Sunday 01.09.2019

Shrivenham

Home

6 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm


Monday 02.09.2019

Blue Circle Touring Side

Home

6 x Rinks - Whites

1:30pm


Wednesday 04.09.2019

Burghfield

Home

5 x Rinks - Greys

6:00pm


Wednesday 11.09.2019

Didcot

Away

5 x Rinks - Greys

5:45pm


Saturday 14.09.2019

Farley Hill

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm


Wednesday 18.09.2019

Trentham Twilight Trophy

Away

6 x Triples - Greys

6:15pm