Tilehurst Bowls Club

Mixed Friendly 2018 Fixtures

Wednesday Captain: Tony Partridge Telephone: 0118 942 1236

Sunday Captain: Steve Rosser Telephone: 0118 945 2566

Date

Opponent

Home or Away

Details

Time

Result

Sunday 15.04.2018

Clubhouse & Green Open

-

-

-

-

Sunday 22.04.2018

Presidents Day & Open Morning

Home

TBA

TBA

-

Wednesday 25.04.2018

Suttons

Away

5 Men/2 Ladies - Rinks - Grey

6:30pm

Won

Sunday 29.04.2018

Hungerford

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Cancelled

Wednesday 02.05.2018

Twyford

Home

5 x Triples - Grey

6:00pm

Lost

Sunday 06.05.2018

Swindon West End

Home

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

Lost

Wednesday 09.05.2018

Reading University

Home

5 x Triples - Grey

6:00pm

?

Monday 07.05.2018

Eric Eels Triples

-

6 x Triples - Whites

TBA

-

Sunday 13.05.2018

Basingstoke Town

Home

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Rescheduled for August

Wednesday 16.05.2018

Reading

Away

5 x Triples - Grey

6:00pm

?

Saturday 19.05.2018

Watlington

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

?

Sunday 20.05.2018

Morland

Away

4 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

Won

Sunday 27.05.2018

Hurst

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Lost

Monday 28.05.2018

May Day Triples

-

6 x Triples - Whites

-

-

Wednesday 30.05.2018

Three Mile Cross

Away

5 x Rinks - Grey

6:15pm

Lost

Saturday 02.06.0218

Burghfield

Away

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

?

Sunday 03.06.2018

Maidenhead Town

Home

5 x Rinks - Whties

2:00pm

Lost

Wednesday 06.06.2018

Trentham

Home

6 x Triples - Grey

6:00pm

?

Wednesday 13.06.2018

Palmer Park

Away

5 x Triples - Grey

6:00pm

?

Sunday 17.06.2018

Wargrave

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Lost

Wednesday 20.06.2018

Woodley

?

5 x Triples - Grey

6:30pm

?

Sunday 24.06.2018

Hurst

Away

5 x Triples - Whites

3:00pm

Won

Wednesday 27.06.2018

Maiden Erlegh

Away

5 x Triples - Grey

6:30pm

?

Sunday 01.07.2018

Swindon West End

Away

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

Cancelled

Wednesday 04.07.2018

Prospect Park

Home

5 x Rinks - Grey

6:00pm

Won

Saturday 07.07.2018

Maidenhead Thicket

Away

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

?

Sunday 08.07.2018

Oakley

Home

6 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

Won

Wednesday 11.07.2018

Thatcham

Home

5 x Triples - Grey

6:15pm

?

Sunday 15.07.2018

Shiplake

Away

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

Lost

Wednesday 18.07.2018

Pangbourne

Away

5 x Triples - Grey

6:00pm

?

Wednesday 25.07.2018

Twyford

Away

5 x Rinks - Grey

6:15pm

?

Saturday 29.07.2018

Desborough

Home

6 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

?

Wednesday 01.08.2018

Woodley

Home

5 x Rinks - Grey

6:15pm

?

Wednesday 08.08.2018

Palmer Park

Home

5 x Triples - Grey

6:00pm

?

Saturday 11.08.2018

Wokingham

Home

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

?

Wednesday 15.08.2018

Maidenhead Town

Away

5 x Rinks - Grey

6:00pm

Cancelled

Saturday 18.08.2018

London Welsh

Home

5 x Rinks - Whites

2:30pm

?

Sunday 19.08.2018

Shiplake

Home

6 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

?

Wednesday 22.08.2018

Pangbourne

Home

5 x Triples - Grey

6:00pm

?

Monday 27.08.2018

Fitzroy Triples

-

6 x Triples - Whites

-

-

Wednesday 29.08.2018

Maiden Erlegh

Home

5 x Triples - Grey

5:45pm

?

Wednesday 05.09.2018

Didcot

Home

5 x Rinks - Grey

5:45pm

?

Friday 07.09.2018

Club Finals

-

-

-

-

Saturday 08.09.2018

Club Finals

-

-

-

-

Sunday 09.09.2018

Club Finals

-

-

-

-

Monday 10.09.2018

Monday Night Triples Final

-

3 Rinks - Grey

5:45pm

-

Wednesday 12.09.2018

Trentham Twlight Trophy

Away

6 x Triples - Grey

6:15pm

Won

Saturday 15.09.2018

Farley Hill

Home

5 x Triples - Whites

2:30pm

 

Sunday 16.09.2018

Captains Day

-

-

-

-

Wednesday 19.09.2018

Trentham Twlight Trophy

Home

6 x Triples - Grey

6:15pm

Won

Friday 21.09.2018

Mushy Pea Night

-

-

6:00pm

-