Tilehurst Bowls Club

County Results

 

Men

 

 

 

 

Venue

Result

Two-Wood Singles

 

 

 

1st Round - Play by 19th May 2019

Jonathan Green vs D. Parsonson (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

John Russelly vs K. Belcher (Burghfield)

Tilehurst

 

 

Patrick Hulbert vs R. Kozlowski (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Scott Winskill vs Mark Clisby

Tilehurst

 

 

Ron Dempsey vs B. Williams (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Andy Knapper vs T. Clough (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Aubrey Merry vs P. Warne (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Two-Wood Champion of Champions

 

 

 

1st Round - Play by 18th June 2019

Patrick Hulbert vs G. Ballantyne (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles

 

 

 

Preliminary Round - Play on 31st May 2019

Dan Weatherley-Emberson vs J. Bennett (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Andy Knapper vs D. Parsonson (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Jon Green vs R. Harris (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Mark Clisby vs N. Haines (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Ron Dempsey vs B. Williams (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

 

 

 

1st Round - Play on 7th June 2019

John Russell vs C. Hawkins (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Scott Winskill vs G. Schultheiss (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Dave Miles vs T. Clough (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Ancet Rodrigues vs Patrick Hulbert

Tilehurst

 

 

Gordon Ling vs D. Oakes (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Aubrey Merry vs R. Hutt (Hungerford)

Tilehurst

 

 

Steve Gilbert vs T. Mortimer (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Singles

 

 

 

Quarter Final - Play by 30th June 2019

Scott Winskill vs C. Lai (Abingdon)

Tilehurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unbadged Singles

 

 

 

1st Round - Play by 16th June 2019

Clive Speirs vs L. Rose (Trentham)

Trentham

 

 

Paul Foskett vs R. Hough (Trentham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Ian White vs L. Cox (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Geoff Tombs vs J. Youngman (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Ron Dempsey vs J. Green (Newbury)

Tilehurst

 

 

Tony Partridge vs R. Pike (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Ancet Rodrigues vs R. Williams (Burghfield)

Burghfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles Champion of Champions

 

 

 

1st Round - Play by 9th June 2019

Andy Knapper vs Tim Bicknell (Island Bohemian)

Island Bohemian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Secretaries Singles

 

 

 

1st Round - Play by 9th June 2019

Alan Harding vs J. Youngman (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pairs

 

 

 

Preliminary Round - Play on 30th May 2019

Mark Hancock & co vs R. Williams & co (Burghfield)

Tilehurst

 

 

John Russe;ll & co vs A. Piper & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Tony Partridge & co vs G. Austen & co (Hungerford)

Hungerford

 

 

 

 

 

1st Round - Play on 6th June 2019

Paul Foskett & co vs D. Parsonson & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Jon Green & co vs J. Brother & co (Newbury)

Newbury

 

 

Keith Jones & co vs R. Hutt & co (Hungerford)

Hungerford

 

 

Aubrey Merry & co vs J. Green & co (Newbury)

Newbury

 

 

Patrick Hulbert & co vs G. Ballantyne & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Pairs

 

 

 

Semi-Final - Play by 16th June 2019

Scott Winskill & Lloyd Sabatini vs J. Joens & BJ Byles (Reading)

Reading

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triples

 

 

 

Preliminary Round - Play on 9th May 2019

Steve Gilbert & co vs D. Oakes & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Jon Green & co vs D. Parsonson (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Ron Dempsey & co vs B. Williams & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Patrick Hulbert & co vs R. New & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Terry Stevens & co vs R. Hutt & co (Hungerford)

Hungerford

 

 

Scott Winskill & co vs G. Belcher & co (Burghfield)

Burghfield

 

 

 

 

 

1st Round - Play on 13th May 2019

John Russell & co vs TBC

 

 

 

Keith Jones & co vs T. O'Neill & co (Newbury)

Tilehurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Benevolent Triples

 

 

 

1st Round - Play by 16th June 2019

Tilehurst vs Dicot

Tilehurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fours

 

 

 

1st Round - Play on 10th June 2019

Keith Jones & co vs R. Hutt & co (Hungerford)

Tilehurst

 

 

Dave Miles & co vs B. Williams & co (thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Scott Winskill & co vs D. Oakes & co (thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Fours

 

 

 

Preliminary Round - Play on 10th May 2019

David Miles & co vs T. O'Neil & co (Newbury)

Tilehurst

 

 

 

 

 

1st Round - Play on 16th May 2019

Clive Speirs & co vs D. Oakes & co (Thatcham)

Tilehurst

 

 

Pete Curtis & co vs B. Williams & co (Thatcham)

Thatcham

 

 

Terry Stevens & co vs C. Hockley & co (Trentham)

Tilehurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Double Fours

 

 

 

2nd Round - Play on 22nd July 2019

Tilehurst vs TBC

Home/Away

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Championship

 

 

 

1st Round - Play on 27th June 2019

Tilehurst vs Thatcham

Home/Away

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed

 

 

 

 

Venue

Result

Mixed Double Fours

 

 

 

1st Round - Play on 19th May 2018

Tilehurst vs Trentham

Tilehurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies

 

 

 

 

Venue

Results